Dragon Slot Machine Download Free



  1. Dragon Spin Slot Machine Download Free
  2. Dragon Slot Machine Download Free Windows 7
Download
  • Download this game from Microsoft Store for Windows 10 Mobile, Windows Phone 8.1, Windows Phone 8. See screenshots, read the latest customer reviews, and compare ratings for Dragonplay Slots - Casino&Slot.
  • The Dragon Spin slot machine is a 5-reel slot that offers between 30 and 90 paylines and a progressive jackpot. Check our guide to the different types of slots to find out more. Free to Play Bally Slot Machine Games.

Download 5 Dragons Slots for Android to you will enjoy collecting coins abundantly. Casino action and jackpot thrills are free-and right at your fingertips. Play Aristocrat’s 5 Dragon pokie machine online for free with a jackpot from Android, iPhone, or any other mobile device with no download and no signing up requirement. The Yellow Dragon icon offers 5 free spins with a 30x multiplier when 3 of the symbols appear on the reels. 5 Dragons Slot Machine. The 5 Dragons slot game is a five reel and 25 payline non-progressive video slot that offers free spins, disperse symbols and wild symbols that present players with an opportunity to claim handsome awards.

An online Triple Dragon Fortune slot machine, or 50 Dragons, is a work of Aristocrat Gaming. They are an Australian developer and specialized in online gambling software, for nearly a decade. As can be guessed by the name, The Triple Dragon slot machine is an Asian-themed. It contains nearly all of the modern features and an easy-to-follow ruleset. Being a medium variance, it also has low betting ranges but offers satisfying prizes. This slot is similar to Zorro.

How to Win at Triple Dragon Feature?

This penny slot machine contains 5 reels and 50 pay lines. There are 13 symbols in total, all of which are related to the oriental theme of the game. Their payout range is in between 40 and 500 coins. As with most slot machines, you need to land 3 of the same “signs” on a payline to get paid. The higher, the better! The peacock and the panther symbols are the highest valued ones, and as for the low-valued features, playing card signs are being used.

Machine

Chances for Winning

An RTP value of %94.71 for this video slot. The real advantage here is the number of payoffs. Playing with all of the paylines increases your chances very much, but also costs much. You need to find the perfect balance between cost and the number of payoffs; starting with 25 and continuing from there is advised. Not every spin will end with a winning; but once you win, it will be a satisfying amount.

Bonus Symbols

There are two bonuses in free Triple Dragons slot machine game:

  • Wild Symbol: Shown with a big, shiny pearl picture. The wild appears on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only. It also substitutes all other symbols, except the scatter.
  • Scatter Symbol: Shown with a picture of a golden ingot. Only appears on reels 1, 2 and 3. Scatter pays up to 4 coins wherever it appears on reels and multiplies your winnings.

Bonus Features and Rounds

There is only one bonus round in the Triple Dragon slot game. 50 Dragons also support automatic spinning, up to 100 spins.

  • Free Spins: This round is activated by landing three scatter symbols anywhere on reels, which will award 10 spins for nothing. During the feature, a wild symbol will be added to all of the reels for each spin. In other words, by the 10th spin, you will get a big prize. It is possible to win up to 200 times of your total bet during this round, so extra spins is the feature you definitely want to trigger. The game rounds can be re-triggered, but only with 5 additional spins.

Tips & Tricks

  • Some versions contain the gambling feature. It is nearly impossible to make a profit from this feature, so don’t risk your winnings.
  • It is possible to get paid by landing only two of the same “badges” on a pay line, but the prize is very small.
  • It is almost guaranteed that you will win 20 to 30 times of your total bet during the free spins round.

Minimum & Maximum Bets

The betting range of the free Triple Dragon slot machine game starts from 0.01 coin per line and goes as high as 2.50 coins per line. In other words, the minimal bet is 0.50 coin, and the maximum bet is 125 coins. As we mentioned above, changing the number of pay lines will affect these values too. You get 500 complimentary coins to play in the demo mode. It is possible to play for free or for real money, both modes are supported. Players from the USA, Canada, Europe, Australia and Africa can freely play the game.

Software SupplierMicrogaming
Developed ByStormcraft Studios
TypeVideo Slot
Rows5
Reels5
Paylines40
Min and Max Bet0.10 and 200.00
VolatilityMedium
RTP96.77%
ThemeFantasy
FeaturesFree Spins, Wild, Mystery Reels and Symbols, Win Booster
Mobile VersionYes

Dragon Shard Overview

If you are a fan of fantasy-themed games, then Dragon Shard casino slot machines are your first choice. Stormcraft Studios has developed this slot exclusively for Microgaming. This is a fantasy-themed slot set in the medieval fictional kingdom where clashes take place over powerful Dragon Shard. This game features 5×5 reels and 40 paylines that can be upgraded to mystery game to play both ways. The Fire Queen and Ice King are powerful symbols that can boost your payout. Visit any Microgaming casino to enter this mystery world.

Dragon Shards slot is designed with stunning visuals and smart features for experiencing the gameplay on any mobile device. The “Win Booster” feature enhances the power of Mystery Reels in free spins and allows the player to increase the potential of receiving bonuses. You can start playing with a minimum of 0.10 and a maximum of 200.00. This is a game with medium volatility and an RTP as high as 96.77%. Play the full version of the game for real money with boosted options to get the best gaming experience.

Playing the Dragon Shard Free Slots

Dragon Slot Machine Download Free

Before letting the reels spin, you should first choose the bets. The control menu is provided at the right side of the reels on the game screen as against the normal practice of keeping it just below the reels. The following are the control buttons to choose the bet and to start the game.

  • Coins Icon
    Press this option to open up the new screen. Here, you get to choose the coin size (0.02 to 2.00) and the coins per line (1 to 20). The total bet will vary depending on the number of coins per line and the coin size.
  • Quick Bet
    Special betting options are provided on the screen for choosing the stake in a jiffy.
  • Max Bet
    Press this option to play with maximum bet automatically.
  • Spin Arrow
    Hit it to set the reels rolling manually.
  • Twin Direction Arrows
    Hit it to activate the autoplay option. Choose the auto levels, and the reels start to spin uninterrupted for the chosen number of times.

Impressive Features of Dragon Shard Slot Game

  • Wild
    The Dragon Shard logo is the wild. It can take the place of all other symbols other than the scatter icon to help in creating big wins or to form a new winning combination. Hitting 5 logo images on the active payline pays you 20x of the stake. The dragon eye is the scatter icon.
  • Win Booster Feature
    This is an option provided to the gamblers looking to take some risk to win big. This feature is open for all the players before they take a spin. Once you choose the Win Booster option, you get a chance to double the win. For example, if you place a stake of 1 credit, it increases to 2 when this feature is activated. Another interesting thing is that the slot turns into “both ways paying” machine and, hence, the winning pattern comes from left to right and vice versa. Another big change is that the mystery symbols during this feature reveal high paying symbols only.
  • Mystery Symbol
    There are two mystery symbols in the game. They can appear on any reel during the base game and the free spins. One symbol is the metal question mark on a green background, and the other is the golden yellow question mark on a golden background. The mystery icon will show a common symbol when the reels stop. The question mark in the green background reveals high or low-value symbols, including the wilds. The other question mark reveals only wilds or high-value symbols. The golden question mark pays both ways, right to the left and left to right. If the win boost option is chosen, then the total bet gets automatically increased.
  • Free Spins
    Hit three or more of the scatters anywhere on the 5×5 grid of Dragon Shard slot machine to activate 10 free spins. You might also see Mystery Reels show up on the 2nd, 3rd, or 4th reels when this happens. These reels will only reveal mystery icons. A new scatter landing on the reels during the extra round rewards the player with an extra free spin. This feature makes this title fall in the free slots with bonus rounds category that is sought-after by many gamblers.
  • 3 Mystery Reels are seen when 5 scatters land;
  • 2 Mystery Reels appear when 4 scatters show up during a spin;
  • 1 Mystery Reel is seen when 3 scatters appear on the reels.

Important Symbols and Paytable

It is advised that you check out the paytable and get to know the popular symbols before you look to play free Dragon Shard slots. This is crucial, as you should know the symbols that offer a higher payout and the other features that can help bring in more prizes during a round. The Fire Queen and the Ice King are important icons in this game. They can be stacked and cover one full reel when they land on the grid. The other high value and the low-value icons appear double stacked on the reels. The eye scatter is the highest paying symbol. Landing 5 of them on the grid offers a payout of 20,000 for the maximum bet. The wild logo is the second highest paying icon and hitting 5 of this icon on the active betway gives 4,000 for the maximum bet. The other medium paying symbols are the fire and ice dragons, and the Dragon Shard. The low-value icons are the spade, heart, club, and diamond card symbols.

Symbols2 in a Row3 in a Row4 in a Row5 in a Row
Card Symbols80.00160.00400.00
Dragon Shard120.00240.00800.00
Fire and Ice Monsters120.00400.001000.00
Fire Queen and Ice King160.00480.001600.00
Game Logo200.00800.004000.00
Scatter400.00600.004000.0020000.00

(The win figures mentioned here are for the maximum bet value of 200.00)

How to Win When You Play Dragon Shard Slot Online?

Free
  • The best way to achieve the win in any game is to understand the game and its features, symbols, and payout methods;
  • To understand the spinning theories, use the Dragon Shard free slot machine provided by the online casinos. This can be useful when playing for real money;
  • Go through the rules of the game and know the paytable before attempting free demo using demo credits. This will be informative when playing the demo game;
  • Use medium-sized bets to start the real money play, so that you can control your money and start small at the initial stage;
  • Once you are familiar with the game use Win Booster to increase your payout;
  • Weigh pros and cons before opting to wager with a maximum bet for getting the jackpot;
  • If you are a novice player, go through the blogs of casinos to know the tips to play the games.

Play Real Money or Free Dragon Shard Slot

No matter if you want to try this game in practice mode or with real money, many online gambling sites that have necessary license and regulation allow the gamblers to access it. You just need to find the right websites. As always, you should try the title for free as many times as possible before making a deposit at the casino and playing with actual cash.

Mobile Compatibility

Microgaming has designed this title in such a way that it works on a wide variety of tablets and smartphones. If you are using Android smartphones or tablets, or iPhones and iPads, Windows phones, then you can access this title right on the mobile browsers. There is no need to download the game or any software to play the Dragon Shard slot online for free or with real cash.

Download

Dragon Spin Slot Machine Download Free

Closing Thoughts

Dragon Slot Machine Download Free Windows 7

The Dragon Shard slot has attractive features and high-end graphics and animation. It has impressive features like Mystery Reels and Symbols, Win Booster, free spins, etc. It is a game suited for the low to medium rollers.

FAQ

Here are some common questions about the Dragon Shard slot:

📌 Should I Download Dragon Shard to Play?

There is no need to download this title to play on your computers or mobile devices as it supports instant play feature. This game can be accessed through compatible mobile and web browsers.

📌 Does It Offer Any Free Spins?

To activate the free spins, you should land 3 to 5 of the scatters anywhere on the reels.

📌 How Do I Play This Slot with Real Money?

To play with real money and get a chance to win prizes, you should sign up for an account with any of the Microgaming powered casinos and deposit money in your personal casino account.